Columbus North
International School
Columbus North International Staff 2016-17

Columbus North International Staff 2016-17

Jathiya Abdullah-Simmons
Guidance Counselor (Senior)
Maggie Ananou
Teacher
French
Lisa Anderson
Teacher
English, ELL
Kerry Baker
Safety and Security
Mary Barber
Teacher
Mathematics
James Barnett
Instructional Assistant
Lee Bishop
Teacher
Japanese
Megan Blackwell
Records Secretary
Mandi Blascak
I Know I Can - College and Career Counseling
Lisa Brandt
Teacher
Music
Roger Braund
Teacher
Biology, AP Environmental Science
Karen Bromberg
Teacher
Science, ELL
Kenneth Brown
Safety / Security
Cheryl Burden
Secretary II
Kathy Carr
Tutor
Adriana Castellanos
Nurse
Grace Chen
Teacher
Math, AP Calculus
Yeh-fen Chin
Teacher
Chinese
Johanna Cornette-Parker
Teacher
English, ELL
Jeffrey Cox
Teacher
Health and Physical Education
Kathy Dain
Special Education Coordinator
Mary DeLozier
Teacher
7th and 8th Grade Math and English
Antonetta Dillon
Teacher
Mathematics
Michelle Hansen
Teacher
English
John Harrison
Teacher
Middle School Science
Christine Hecht
Teacher
Mathematics
Joleata Johnson
Assistant Principal
Christine Jonard
Teacher
Science
LeAnthony Jones
Career / Community Resource Coordinator
Maria Juarbe
Teacher
Spanish
Katie Kimnach
Teacher
Spanish
Scott Kirby
Teacher
Mathematics, ELL
Kenny Lee
Principal
Judy Locke
Area Treasurer
Ingrid Luft
Assistant Principal
Dale Marshall
Custodian
Ryan McClellan
Guidance Counselor
Kathryn Metz
Teacher - The Ohio State University
Eastern European Cultures
Aaron Moore
Leadership Intern
Greg Ormistan
Russian (OSU Teacher)
Brendan Pentzell
Teacher
English
Sarah Powell-Conrad
Transition Coordinator
Sean Powers
Guidance Counselor - Middle School
Jenny Ramírez-Bello
Teacher
Spanish, AP Spanish Language
Niles Riddel
Teacher
Middle School Social Studies
Marybel Ridley
Parent Consultant
Katrese Roberts
Teacher
Intervention Specialist
Karen Saunders
Instructional Assistant
Regina Sawyer
Secretary (Attendance)
Denise Sizemore
Teacher
Middle School English, National Junior Honor Society Advisor
Deliana Soto
Teacher
Social Studies, AP Human Geography
Aaron Stamper
Teacher
Social Studies, AP American Government
John Stegall
Teacher
Social Studies, National Honor Society Advisor
Tera Stockdale
Teacher
Art
Dr. Rhonda Tabbah
School Psychologist
Barbara Taylor
Cafeteria Manager
John Taylor
Teacher - Physical Education
Andrea Tippery
Teacher
Orchestra
Thomas Trang
Teacher
Science
Vincent Tubuo
Teacher
Science
Lucas Tuggle
Athletic Director
Shannon Tuzzi
Teacher
Social Studies, ELL
Kathy Varian
Teacher
Intervention Specialist
Rebecca Vasilakis
Teacher
Media Specialist
Valerie Walder
Social Worker
Kelly Weinfurtner
Teacher
French, AP French Language
Adam Weiss
Teacher
English, AP English Literature, AP English Language
Jim Worden
Teacher
Social Studies
Yan Xun
Teacher
Chinese, AP Chinese Language
Quick-Edit Login